cab troupe

...now browsing by tag

 
 

Weekend Distractions CXXXIV

Friday, March 6th, 2015

FRIDAY:
11:00am – Student Art Sale @ Case 2nd Floor
4:00pm – Hiko JoTo w/ the Outing Club @ JoTo
6:00pm – Skid Service Celebration @ Spa
7:00pm – Topsy Turvy: A Cabaret @ Falstaff’s
8:00pm – Rey and Lemay LIVE: Finale @ Gannett
10:00pm – Friday Night Stand-Up @ Spa
11:00pm – Harambe Dance Party @ Falstaff’s

SATURDAY:
2:00pm – Skidprov @ Filene
2:30pm – Film Screening: 22 Jump Street @ Gannett
7:00pm – Circus Fades to Myth @ Filene
8:00pm – SEC Presents: Mr. Twin Sister & Psymon Spine @ Falstaff’s
8:00pm – American String Quartet Performance @ Zankel
8:00pm – Get to Freedom Showcase @ Spa
9:00pm – 24-Hour Play Festival @ JKB
10:00pm – Bandersnatchers Reunion @ Filene

SUNDAY:
2:00pm – String Festival Ensemble Conference @ Zankel
5:00pm – Deadline to Vote on New Student Constitution @ The Internet

Missing something? Let us know in the replies!

Weekend Distractions CXXVII

Thursday, November 6th, 2014

THURSDAY:
6:00pm – Double Drops: Remix Party @ Tang
7:00pm – Cab Troupe: The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee @ Filene
7:00pm – Fatal Assistance Film Screening & Director’s Talk @ Davis
8:00pm – Lively Lucy Presents: Kitten Forever & Eskimo Sister @ Falstaff’s
8:00pm – Ad-Libs & Drastics In the Dark @ Gannett
8:00pm – Harvest Festival @ Case Green

FRIDAY:
5:30pm – Lecture: Todd Miller, Author of Border Patrol Nation @ Davis
7:00pm – Cab Troupe: The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee @ Filene
8:00pm – Lively Lucy’s Presents: Psymon Spine & Zula @ Falstaff’s
8:30pm – Skidmore Halfbreds vs. Le Moyne @ Ice Rink

SATURDAY:
1:00pm – LL Championship: Field Hockey vs. William Smith @ Wagner Park
6:00pm – ACA’s 3rd Annual Cultural Night Market @ Case 1st Floor
7:00pm – Cab Troupe: The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee @ Filene
8:00pm – Skidmore Orchestra Performance @ Zankel
10:05pm – Spectrum: Inferno @ Falstaff’s
11:00pm – Skidomedy Presents: Definitive Evidence of a Loving God @ Gannett

Missing something? Let us know in the comments!

Weekend Distractions CXXI

Thursday, September 11th, 2014

THURSDAY
5:30pm – Tang Welcome Back Celebration @ Tang Teaching Museum
7:00pm – Auditions for Cab Troupe: The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee @ Zankel 214
8:00pm – Lively Lucy’s Presents Stolked for Folk @ Falstaff’s
8:00pm – Poetry/Fiction Reading: Jay Rogoff & Anthony Wallace @ Davis
10:00pm – Auditions for The Sketchies @ Studio B (JKB)

FRIDAY
3:30pm – Auditions for The Ad-Libs @ Upstairs of JKB
3:30pm – Darkmatter Spoken Word Workshop @ ICC
7:00pm – Auditions for Cab Troupe: The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee @ Zankel 214
8:00pm – Veena Chandra, Sitar Faculty Concert @ Zankel
10:00pm – Darkmatter Spoken Word Performance @ Spa

SATURDAY:
1:00pm – Field Hockey vs. New Paltz
3:00pm – Men’s Soccer vs. Nazareth
3:35pm – Auditions for Rey and Lemay LIVE House Band @ Band Trailer
5:40pm – Auditions for Rey and Lemay LIVE Writer’s Room @ Studio B (JKB Theater)
6:30pm – MoonGlow: Hot Air Balloons @ South Park Green
8:00pm – Los Elk and Midnight Snack @ Putnam Den
10:00pm – Ad-Libs Newbie Show @ Wiecking Basement

SUNDAY
1:00pm – Field Hockey vs. Babson
3:30pm – Skidprov @ Filene Recital Hall
8:00pm – WSPN Big Meeting @ Gannett

Missing something? Let us know in the comments?